WORLD RANKINGS MAY 2024  

WELTERWEIGHT

(147 lbs, 66.6 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant

 

CONTENDERS :

  1. Martina Steiner (Switzerland)
  2. Tatiele De Paula (Brazil) 
  3. Taylor Kelly (Canada)
  4. Carolline Custodio (Brazil)
  5. Jacqueline Faria (Brazil) 

SUPER-LIGHTWEIGHT

(140 lbs, 63.5 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Zoe Putorak (Australia)

Won Title: February 17, 2024                                Last Defense: April 27, 2024

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Kendall Stewart (Canada)

Won Title: May 18, 2024

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant

 

CONTENDERS :

  1. Bree Knitter (USA)
  2. Kendall Stewart (Canada) 
  3. Naomi Ridley (England)
  4. Nora Corolle (France) 
  5. Angela Whitley (USA) 
  6. Bediha Tacyildiz (Turkey)   
  7. Rafaela Dibiase (Germany)  
  8. Claire Baxter (Australia)  
  9. Viktoria Lauenstein (Sweden)
  10. Maisha Katz (Germany)
  11. Darya Blakova (Belarus)  
  12. Sonja Anderson (Estonia)

 

LIGHTWEIGHT

(135 lbs, 61.235 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION IN-RECESSS 

Niamh Kinehan (England)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant

 

CONTENDERS :

  1. Kaitlyn Tucker (New Zealand) 
  2. Pornpan Por MuangPetch (Thailand)
  3. Nili Block (Israel)
  4. Katie Zetolofsky (England)
  5. Christie Manning (England)
  6. Petchsarocha Luksaikongdin (Thailand) 
  7. Nongprailek PinePacific (Thailand)
  8. Isa Tidblad Keskikangas (Sweden)
  9. Katie-Rose Mitchell (Australia)
  10. Ploymuangchan SmileMuayThai (Thailand)
  11. Hawa Balde (France)
  12. Astrid Johanna Grents (Estonia)
  13. Petchpayom WeeranatGym (Thailand)
  14. Martina Canino (Italy)
  15. Keron Riefstahl (France)
  16. Praewa Sitanainu (Thailand)
  17. Milana Bjelogrlic (Serbia)
  18. Ludovica Ciarpaglini (Italy)
  19. Deniz Batinli (Germany)

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

(130 lbs, 58.967 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Shannon Gardiner (Australia) 

Won Title: June 24, 2023 

Last Defense: February 24, 2024 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Judy Humber (Scotland)

Won Title: May 18, 2024

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant

 

CONTENDERS :

  1. Smilla Sundell (Sweden)
  2. Jackie Buntan (USA)
  3. Claire Rankine (Scotland) 
  4. Tierra Brandt (USA) 
  5. Lena Nocker (Italy)
  6. Fahseetong Sitsorueng (Thailand)
  7. Maha Fadili (Morocco)
  8. Linda Faysal (Germany)     
  9. Iony Lawrence (England)
  10. Malena Garcia (Argentina)
  11. Chomanee Taehiran (Thailand)
  12. Praewa Sittanainu (Thailand)
  13. Imane Cheera (Algeria/France)
  14. Allegra Vickas (Australia)
  15. Petchsaifah Sor Sommai (Thailand)  
  16. Gia Vinberg (Finland)
  17. Erin Carter (Australia)
  18. Mariana Sanchez (Mexico)

FEATHERWEIGHT

(126 lbs, 57.153 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Hannah Brady (England)

Won Title: February 24, 2024 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant

 

CONTENDERS :

 

  1. Marie Heinz (Luxembourg)
  2. Judy Humber (Scotland) 
  3. Bryony Soden (Australia) 
  4. Yara Saleh (Denmark)
  5. Diandra Martin (Australia)
  6. Zahra Shokouhi (Iran) 
  7. Mayree Khongsittha (Thailand)
  8. Supergirl (Thailand)
  9. Kwankao Por Muangpetch (Thailand)
  10. Kwanjai Sor Tawanrung (Thailand)
  11. Kam Fairtex (Thailand)
  12. Kelly Broerse (New Zealand) 
  13. Natalia Diachkova (Slovakia)
  14. Dorianne Duncan (Australia)
  15. Emma Usher (Ireland) 
  16. Karolina Arm (Estonia)
  17. Petchsarocha Luksaikongdin (Thailand)
  18. Martine Michieletto (Italy)
  19. Natalie Morgan (USA)                               
  20. Amber Kitchen (England) 

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

(122 lbs, 55.338 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant: **Title is booked for May 18

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant: 

 

CONTENDERS :

 

  1. Fahsai Or Yuttachai (Thailand)
  2. Allycia Rodrigues (Brazil)
  3. Barbara Aguiar (Brazil)
  4. Natacha De Almeida (Switzerland)
  5. Narak Numphonthep (Thailand)
  6. Zaidania Luksaikongdin (Thailand)
  7. Celia Sarraute (France)
  8. Daniela Lopez (Argentina)
  9. Jitti SorSor ChiangMai (Thailand)
  10. Selina Flores (USA) 
  11. Graziele Gouveia (Brazil)
  12. Hope Quinn (Canada)
  13. Khaoula Oubraim (Morocco)
  14. Nongbew Tor Tepsutin (Thailand)
  15. Vanessa Fraccaro (Italy)
  16. Kanokwan SoonKelaNongTokPan (Thailand)
  17. Lediane Gabrielle (Brazil) 

BANTAMWEIGHT

(118 lbs, 53.524 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Sanaejan SorJor Tongprajin (Thailand)          Won Title: April 23, 2024

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant 

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant

CONTENDERS :

  1. Somratsomee ManopGym (Thailand)
  2. Vero Wor Rujirawong (Myanmar)
  3. Karaded KruangduemComando (Thailand)
  4. Phayasing Sor Sommit (Thailand)
  5. Sevgi Dogan (Turkey)
  6. Cindy Silvestre (France)
  7. Monika Chochlikova (Slovakia)
  8. Ngaoprajan Luksaikongdin (Thailand)
  9. Amy Duke (USA)
  10. Kate Clements (Canada) 
  11. Maria Eduarda (Brazil)
  12. Petchseein Sor Puangthong (Thailand)
  13. Kamlaipetch Petchyindee (Thailand)
  14. Fon Piggott (Australia)
  15. Meri Khongsittha (Thailand)
  16. Shir Cohen (Israel)
  17. Joanne La (Australia)
  18. Amanda Juniku (Australia)
  19. Luknam Gor Klomkliew (Thailand)
  20. Paloma Arranz (Spain)                   

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

(115 lbs, 52.163 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant

 

CONTENDERS :

  1. Anissa Meksan (France)
  2. Ya Yu Pui (Hong Kong)
  3. Celest Hansen (Australia)
  4. Rhona Walker (Scotland)
  5. Lara Fernandez (Spain)
  6. Marie McManamon (England)
  7. Meg Corwell (England) 
  8. Daniela Miranda (Portugal) 
  9. Nongnook MGC Chiayaphum (Thailand)
  10. Amy Pirnie (Scotland)
  11. Yasmin Nazary (Scotland)
  12. Petchwarin Fairtex (Thailand)
  13. Wakana Bringiton (Japan)
  14. Mariana Scombatti (Brazil)
  15. Winnia Leow (Singapore)
  16. Fani Peloumpi (Greece)
  17. Sonia Dinh (Switzerland)  
  18. Aylina Engel (Germany) 

 

FLYWEIGHT

(112 lbs, 50.802 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Jenna Ross (Scotland)

Won Title: May 11, 2024

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Ilenia Perugini (Italy/Switzerland)

Won Title: December 9, 2023

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant

 

CONTENDERS :

 

  1. Petchjeeja (Thailand)
  2. Daokongfah Banchamek (Thailand)
  3. Petchchumphae HighlandGym (Thailand)
  4. Ilenia Perugini (Italy/Switzerland) 
  5. Lisa Brierley (England)
  6. Francisca Vera (Spain)  
  7. Desiree Rovira (Spain)
  8. Alex Rose (England)
  9. Alex Axel (Wales)
  10. Grace Spicer (England)
  11. Daniela Miranda (England)
  12. Karishma Karki (Nepal) 
  13. Cynthia Flores (Mexico)
  14. Jade Nichols (England)
  15. Francisca Vera (Chile) 
  16. Spring Sia (Australia)
  17. Gabriele Moram (Brazil) 
  18. Oomsin Sritonggym (Thailand)            
  19. Thasya Arieska (Indonesia)

LT. FLYWEIGHT.-

(108 lbs, 48.988 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Kim Townsend (AUS)  

Won Title: April 9, 2023

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant

 

CONTENDERS :

 

  1. Regan Gowing (Canada)
  2. Lommanee Wor Santai (Thailand)
  3. Rungnapa Por MuangPetch (Thailand)
  4. Magalie Alvarez (USA)  
  5. Maggie Wanek (USA)
  6. Sandra Godvik (Sweden)
  7. Dani Ruston (Australia)
  8. Kaitlyn Vance (Australia)
  9. Masami (Japan)
  10. Emily Chong (Hong Kong)
  11. Myriame Djedidi (France)
  12. Marina Becerra (Spain)

MINI-FLYWEIGHT

(105 lbs, 47.627 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant:   

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant: **Title is booked for May 25

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Tessa Kakkonen (Finland)

Won Title: November 25, 2023

 

CONTENDERS :

  1. Kawsuay Petchnongkai (Thailand)
  2. Saya Ito (Japan)
  3. Tessa Kakkonen (Finland)
  4. Fah Chiangrai (Thailand)
  5. Tan Xuan Yun (Singpaore) **
  6. Nuafah Sor Songtam (Thailand) **
  7. Petchisan Sor Kamsing (Thailand)
  8. Buakaw SPL Chaiyaphum (Thailand)
  9. Saray Medina (Spain)
  10. Fujiwara Noah (Japan)
  11. Camilla Danielsson (Sweden)
  12. Chabakaew Por Muangpetch (Thailand)
  13. Lucy Deadman (Australia)
  14. Petchsupa Sor Suanta (Thailand)

 

MINIMUMWEIGHT

(100 lbs, 45.359 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Huynh Ha Hữu Hiểu (Vietnam)

Won Title: July 16, 2023

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

VACANT 

 

RANKING :

  1. Huynh Ha Huu Hieu (Vietnam)
  2. Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu (USA) 
  3. Mongkutpetch KhaolakMuayThai (Thailand)
  4. Aj Tanaka (Japan) 
  5. Elisabetta Solinas (Italy)
  6. Chabakaew Por Muangpetch (Thailand)
  7. Sanehngam Sakchamni (Thailand)
  8. Petchsupa Taipetchburi (Thailand)
  9. Nongpee Numphontep (Thailand)
  10. Pornthip Khamthongpanow (Thailand)
  11. Farchaingrai Sor Samchai (Thailand)
  12. Thangwar Pumpanmuang (Thailand)
  13. Nongmay AuddyGym (Thailand)