WORLD RANKINGS MAY 2024

 

HEAVYWEIGHT

(200 lbs, +91 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant: *Title is booked for June 29

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Simon Mendes (Spain)

Won Title: February 18, 2024

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant

Contenders

  1. Roman Kryklia (Ukraine)
  2. Alex Roberts (Australia)
  3. Lyndon Knowles (England) *
  4. Steve Walker (USA)
  5. Simon Mendes (Spain) *
  6. Patrick Lisiecki (France/Poland)  
  7. Hamid Reza Kordabadi (Iran) 
  8. Warren Thompson (USA)
  9. Pierre Kodi (Ivory Coast)
  10. Oswaldo Duque (Mexico)
  11. Steve Banks (USA)
  12. Hassen Oseni (Canada)
  13. Areta Gilbert (New Zealand)
  14. Tom Watson (England)
  15. Jono Almond (Australia)
  16. Blaise Taylor (Australia)
  17. Annas Nogch (Spain) 
  18. Ben Wotherspoon (Australia))
  19. Guilaume Barnabe (France)
  20. Ryan Doyle (Australia)

CRUISERWEIGHT

(200 lbs, 90.719 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Gerardo Atti (Germany)

Won Title: September 30, 2023

*Next defense is booked for July 13

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Chip Pollard (USA) 

Won Title: November 25, 2023 

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Ali El Ameri (Spain)

Won Title: February 18, 2024 

 

Contenders

  1. Jayden Eynaud (Australia)
  2. Scott Stewart (England)
  3. Chip Pollard (USA)
  4. Mohammad Kia (Iran)
  5. Kongtualai Ballkritsana (Thailand)
  6. Ciarain Shanahan (Ireland)
  7. Matt Baker (USA)
  8. Jakub Benko (Slovakia)
  9. Tim Lo (Canada)
  10. Alexander Savin (Italy)
  11. Mongkolchai Sor Singkiri (Thailand)
  12. Elija Clarke (USA)
  13. Paul Martin (Canada)
  14. Jesse Astill (Australia)
  15. Ali El Ameri (Spain)
  16. Juan Cervantes (England)
  17. Dimitri Salamatin (Estonia)
  18. Tommy Gunn (New Zealand)  
  19. Victor Manafort (Spain)   
  20. Rauf Gerayzade (Azerbaijan)

LT. HEAVYWEIGHT

(175 lbs, 79.379 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Charlie Bubb (Australia)

Won Title: April 27, 2024

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant: **Title is booked for June 29

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant

Contenders 

  1. George Mann (Scotland/Australia)
  2. George Jarvis (England)
  3. Rungrawee Sitsongpeenong (Thailand)
  4. Mouhcine Chafi (Spain)
  5. James Ogden (England)
  6. Jake Lund (Australia)
  7. Bilal Bakhouche-Chaueff (France)
  8. Thomas Carpenter (England/Thailand)
  9. Toby Smith (Australia)
  10. Mikael Benatar (France) **
  11. Victor Alim (Brazil)
  12. Dylan Meagher (Ireland) **
  13. Marcus Sundin Liljedorff (Sweden)
  14. Frederick Winter (Denmark) 
  15. Liam FamilyMuayThai (Thailand)
  16. Ninmungkorn TFC MuayThai (Thailand)
  17. Miles Simson (Netherlands/Surinam)
  18. Elvin Johnson (USA)
  19. Alexandros Milos (Greece)
  20. Mateus Sarwuta (England)

 

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

(168 lbs, 76.204 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant 

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Jack Bullock (England)

Won Title: November 4, 2023 

Contenders 

  1. Daniel Bonner (England)
  2. Tenneung Sitjaisairung (Thailand)
  3. Petchgantat MUDen (Thailand)
  4. Nauzet Trujillo (Spain)
  5. Chanajon PK Saenchai (Thailand)
  6. Alexis Nicolas (France) 
  7. Sinsamut Sor Klinmee (Thailand)
  8. Regian Eersal (Surinam/Netherlands)
  9. Jack Bullock (England)
  10. Dimitry Menshikov (Russia)
  11. Liam Nolan (England)
  12. Eddie Farrell (Australia)
  13. Niclas Mendes (Spain)
  14. Hamza Ngoto (France)
  15. Andronikos Evripidou (Cyprus) 
  16. Michael Wakeling (England)
  17. Rhassan Muhareb (Denmark)
  18. Fernando Garza (Mexico)  
  19. Tobias Alexandersson (Sweden)
  20. Juan Quiceno (Colombia)

MIDDLEWEIGHT

(160 lbs, 72.575 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant: *Title is booked for August 10

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant: **Title is booked for May 25 

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Joe Welch (England)

Won Title: 4 November, 2023

 

Contenders

  1. Joe Ryan (England) *
  2. Denpanom Pran 26 (Thailand)
  3. Josh Hill (England) **
  4. Salimkhan Ibragimov (Armenia)
  5. Petchmai Siadamuplara Rajadamnern (Thailand)
  6. David Pennempede (Australia) 
  7. James Honey (Australia)
  8. Beckham BigWinChampions (Thailand) *
  9. Kongjak Por Paoin (Thailand) 
  10. Joe Craven (England)
  11. Nayanesh Ayman (Spain)
  12. Joe Welch (England)
  13. Youssef Assouik (Denmark)
  14. Reza VenumMuayThai (Iran)
  15. Magnus Andersson (Sweden)
  16. Jonathan Mayezo (France) **
  17. Bento Revolution (Brazil)
  18. Gabriel Perreira (Brazil)
  19. Victor Hugo (Brazil)
  20. Constandinos Kalyfommatos (Greece)

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

(154 lbs, 69.853 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant: *Title is booked for June 15 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Mohammad Siasarani (Iran)                                 Won Title: April 23, 2024

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Elias Naji (France)

Won Title: July 1, 2023

 

Contenders 

  1. Yodwicha Sor Sananfarm (Thailand)
  2. Thananchai Sitsongpeenong (Thailand)
  3. Shadow Singmawyn (Thailand)
  4. Luis Cajaiba (Brazil) *
  5. Muhammad Siasarani (Iran)
  6. Satanfah Sitsongpeenong (Thailand)
  7. Tawanchai PK Saenchai (Thailand)
  8. Kongthailand KiatNavy (Thailand) *
  9. Dani Rodriguez (Dominican Republic)
  10. Sornkhaw Chor Haypayak (Thailand)
  11. Ricardo Bravo (Argentina)
  12. Youssef Challouki (France)
  13. Damien Cazambo (France)
  14. Matthew Stevens (Australia)
  15. Damon Nelson (Australia)
  16. Alessandro Sara (Italy)
  17. Alex McGregor (Scotland)
  18. Garrett Smylie (Ireland)
  19. Elias Naji (France)
  20. Kevin Guillen (Spain)

WELTERWEIGHT

(147 lbs, 66.678 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION IN RECESS

Sajad Sattarri (Iran)

WORLD CHAMPION

Max McVicker (Australia/England)

Won Title: November 11, 2023 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Nial McGreevy (Ireland)                                           Won Title: May 4, 2024

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Jack Kennedy (England)

Won Title: March 2, 2024

Contenders

  1. Nong-O Hama MuayThai (Thailand)
  2. Kulabdam SorJor Piekuthai (Thailand)
  3. Jonathan Haggerty (England)
  4. Chujaroen Dabrunsarakam (Thailand)
  5. Khunhanlek Singmawyn (Thailand)
  6. Suablack Tor Pran49 (Thailand)
  7. Hercules Wor Jakkawut (Thailand)
  8. Rittewada Petchyindee (Thailand)
  9. Saenpon Sor Sommai (Thailand)
  10. Nico Carrillo (Scotland)
  11. Niall McGreevy (Ireland)
  12. Erdim Dincer (Turkey)
  13. Alfie Pearse (England)
  14. BoBo Sacko (France)
  15. Vladimir Kuzmin (Russia)
  16. Patrick Kellner (Austria/Thailand)
  17. Albert Tu’ua (Australia) 
  18. Jack Kennedy (England)
  19. Liam Griffin (England)
  20. Hakim Bah (Switzerland)

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

(140 lbs, 63.503 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Chadd Collins (Australia)

Won Title: November 26, 2022

Last Defense: November 18, 2023 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Jose Quevedo (Spain)

Won Title: November 4, 2023 

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant

 

Contenders 

  1. Pentor Paedminburi (Thailand)
  2. Petchmaimet SorJor Tongprajin (Thailand)
  3. Dam Parunchai (Thailand)
  4. Jaruatsuk KiatNavy (Thailand)
  5. Petchsongphak Sitjaroensap (Thailand)
  6. Suakim SorJor Tongprajin (Thailand)
  7. Fluknoi Flukebamkiao (Thailand)
  8. Damien Alamos (France)
  9. Petchtongchai Sor Sommai (Thailand)
  10. Jose Quevedo (Spain)
  11. Joseph Jitmuangnon (Slovakia)
  12. Johann Ghazali (Malaysia/USA) 
  13. Nabil VenumMuayThai (Algeria/Thailand)
  14. Nathan Bendon (England)
  15. George Mouzakitis (England/Greece)
  16. Julio Lobo (Brazil)
  17. Surya Sugar (India)
  18. Jordan Godfredsen (Australia)
  19. Craig Coakley (Ireland)
  20. Nick Keros (Australia)

LIGHTWEIGHT

(135 lbs, 61.235 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION IN RECESS                 Luca Falco (Italy)

WORLD CHAMPION                                                         

Alfie Ponting (England)                                          Won Title: May 18, 2024

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Petchmedmai For Gaesanon (Thailand)         Won Title: April 23, 2024

EUROPEAN CHAMPION              

Vacant

Contenders 

  1. Samingdetch Nor AnuwatGym (Thailand)
  2. Michael Savvas (Cyprus) 
  3. Denphuthai MC Superlek (Thailand)
  4. Lamnamoonlek Tded99 (Thailand)
  5. Nakrob Fairtex (Thailand)
  6. Superlek Kiatmoo9 (Thailand)
  7. Kongtoranee Sor Sommai (Thailand)
  8. Dedduanglek Sor Sommai (Thailand)
  9. Perrault Andrany (France) 
  10. Petchmedmai Gor Gaesanon (Thailand) 
  11. Adam Larfi (Algeria)
  12. Tagir Khalilov (Russia)
  13. Elias Mahmoudi (Algeria)
  14. Anthony Deary (England)
  15. Mehdi Zeghdane (France)
  16. Lucas McAdam (New Zealand) 
  17. Ilker Valderrama (Spain) 
  18. Santiago Lalanne (Argentina)
  19. Elias Ghazali Bin Zulifar (Malaysia)                        

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

(130 lbs, 58.967 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Minh Phat Truong (Vietnam)

Won Title: November 19, 2023 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant: **Title is booked for June 15 

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant 

Contenders

  1. Jalil Barnes (USA) **
  2. Kompatak Or Atchariya (Thailand)
  3. Supachailek Nengsubyai (Thailand)
  4. Focus Adsanpatong (Thailand) 
  5. Sanpetch Sor Salacheap (Thailand) 
  6. Chalaam Parunchai (Thailand) 
  7. Yodthongthai Sor Sommai (Thailand)
  8. Decho Por Borirak (Thailand) 
  9. Simon EiwaSports (Japan) 
  10. Nongbew Jitmuangnon (Thailand)
  11. Noelisson Silva (Brazil)
  12. Josh McCulloch (Australia) **
  13. Brandon Spain (Australia) 
  14. Mostfa Armand (Iran)
  15. Liam Patel (England)
  16. Mario Alvarez (Spain)
  17. Boulahri Hicham (Morocco) 
  18. Ibrahim Abou Saleh (Australia/Lebanon)
  19. Ricardo Alvarez (Spain)
  20. Evan Jays (England)

FEATHERWEIGHT

(126 lbs, 57.153 kg)

World Champion 

Antonio Orden (Spain)

Won Title: February 4, 2023

Last Defense: March 2, 2024                         

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Yothin FA Group (Thailand)

Won Title: February 17, 2024

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant

Contenders 

  1. Kompetch Fairtex (Thailand)
  2. Kaewfahnoi Kiatchatchanan (Thailand) 
  3. Yothin FA Group (Thailand) 
  4. Mungkornlek Plenakorn (Thailand) 
  5. Chayakorn Por Lakboon (Thailand)
  6. Mammoth Sor Salacheap (Thailand) 
  7. Oley Keng-Ubon (Thailand) 
  8. Chailar Por Lakboon (Thailand) 
  9. Konghcai ChanaidonMuang (Thailand) 
  10. Prajanchai PK Saenchai (Thailand) 
  11. Asahi PK Saenchai (Japan)
  12. Stas SinbiMuayThai (Latvia)
  13. Stephen Irvine (Scotland)
  14. Carlos Coello (Spain)
  15. Xavier Gonzalez (Spain)
  16. Jacob Thomson (England)
  17. Jay Counsel (Ireland)
  18. Ruach Gordon (Israel)
  19. Daren Rolland (France)
  20. Soufian Ben Zerrouk (Spain)

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

(122 lbs, 55.338 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Corey Nicholson (Australia)

Won Title: March 2, 2024

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

El Mehdi El Jamari (Morocco)

Won Title: November 4, 2023 

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant

Contenders 

  1. Wuttikorn Suannamtankiri (Thailand)
  2. Attachai KelaSport (Thailand)
  3. Susuk TC MuayThai (Thailand)
  4. Petchsiam Patcharathida (Thailand)
  5. Phoomjaithai MorThor1 (Thailand)
  6. Nueng Arawan (Thailand)
  7. Tomorrow Kor Karnluak (Thailand)
  8. Ratchadetch TN MuayThai (Thailand) 
  9. Roman Papaya (Reunionn)
  10. Elmehdi El Jamari (Morocco)
  11. Jelte Blommaert (Belgium)
  12. Kewin Martinez (Spain)
  13. Francisco Sotgiu (Italy)
  14. Elmehdi El Jamari (Morocco)
  15. Ryan Sheehan (Ireland)
  16. Mikel Fernandez (Spain)
  17. Iman Aliff (Malaysia)
  18. Niclas Christou (Cyprus)
  19. Jyosei (Japan) 
  20. Ruben Seoane (Spain)

 

BANTAMWEIGHT

(118 lbs, 53.524 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Hyunh Hoang Phi (Vietnam)

Won Title: November 19, 2023

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Alex Kenton (England)

Won Title: March 23, 2024 

 

Contenders 

  1. Yokkiri TN MuayThai (Thailand)
  2. Khunsuklek Boomdeksian (Thailand)
  3. Chusab Sor Salacheap (Thailand)
  4. Petchdetch Wor Sungprapai (Thailand)
  5. Wanchainoi Sitsarawatsuea (Thailand)
  6. Khunsuknoi Boomdeksian (Thailand)
  7. Dokmaipa SorJor Tongprajin (Thailand) 
  8. Detchpetch Wor Sungprapai (Thailand)
  9. Rittidetch Kiatsongrit (Thailand)
  10. Hyunh Hoang Phi (Vietnam)
  11. Andrii Mezentsev (Ukraine)
  12. Ellis Barboza (England)
  13. Akram Hamidi (Algeria)
  14. Dionatha Tobias (Brazil)
  15. Ayoub Elamghari (Morocco)
  16. Erick Flores (Mexico)
  17. Alex Kenton (England)
  18. Marvin Dittrich (Germany)
  19. Imad Salhi (Spain/Morocco)
  20. Kabil Abdelmalik L’azizi (Spain)

          SUPER FLYWEIGHT

          (115 lbs, 52.163 kg)

          WORLD CHAMPION

          Yonis Anane (Algeria/Thailand)

          Won Title: April 23, 2024 

          INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

          Vacant

          Contenders 

           

          1. Songchainoi Kiatsongrit (Thailand)
          2. Jakkua Petchyindee (Thailand)
          3. Petchbunggarm KoratSportsSchool (Thailand)
          4. Songpayak Boomdeksian (Thailand)
          5. Yodkla Por WisetGym (Thailand)
          6. Superboy Tor Surat (Thailand) 
          7. Nadaka EiwaSports (Japan)
          8. Petchnipon SakChorLorBor (Thailand)
          9. Sudlor SorJor Tongprajin (Thailand)
          10. Yodnumchai Fairtex (Thailand) 

          FLYWEIGHT

          (112 lbs – 50.802 kgs) 

          WORLD CHAMPION

          Vacant 

          INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

          Vacant

          Contenders 

           

          1. Nuathoranee Por Lakboon (Thailand)
          2. Kanubon Por Lakboon (Thailand)
          3. Waewaw Wor Wangprom (Thailand) 
          4. Singdam Yuthsurat (Thailand)
          5. Tubtimtong SorJor Lekmuangnon (Thailand)
          6. Thanthep Sot Jitprasert (Thailand) 
          7. Petchaek Kiatjamroon (Thailand) 
          8. Petchbaanrai Singmawyn (Thailand) 
          9. Petchrit Per Homklin (Thailand) 
          10. Detchphichai Navyanduman (Thailand)

              LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

              (108 lbs, 48.988 kg)

              WORLD CHAMPION

              Vacant

              INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

              Vacant

              Contenders 

              1. Domthong Lukjaophorrongtom (Thailand)
              2. Phusing Klongsuanpluresort (Thailand)
              3. Tandiao Por Prawit (Thailand)
              4. Fahlikit Sitnumnoi (Thailand)
              5. Malaithong Nusi Mummuang (Thailand)
              6. Kamphanthong Chor Haypayak (Thailand)
              7. Petchprahaporn Lukbaanyai (Thailand) 
              8. Berneung Sor Salacheap (Thailand) 
              9. Sungfah Nor AnuwatGym (Thailand) 
              10. Columm Parunchai (Thailand) 

              MINIMUMWEIGHT

              (105 lbs, 47.627 kg)

              WORLD CHAMPION

              Vacant 

              INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

              Vacant

              Contenders 

              1. Ikyusang Sor Salacheap (Thailand)
              2. Petchmaungkan Chor Haypayak (Thailand)
              3. Petchthaweechai FighterMuayThai (Thailand) 
              4. Kongtoranee Santiubon (Thailand)
              5. Petchdueat OrAuDon (Thailand) 
              6. Yodkumarn Rodsuajajadessaipriew (Thailand) 
              7. Bungfaikoh Changnoonsrisaket (Thailand)
              8. Namphu Kraisiriphop (Thailand)
              9. Laostar Kiatyongyuth (Thailand)
              10. Chalarmchon Samartpayakkaroon (Thailand)