RANKINGS: MARCH 2021

LIGHTWEIGHT

(135 lbs, 61.235 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

Vacant
Won Title: 
Last Defense: 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

Vacant
Won Title: 
Last Defense: 

RANKING :

  1. Nili Block (ISR)
  2. Niamh Kinehan (UK)
  3. Nora Cornolle (FRA)
  4. Isa Tidblad Keskikangas (SWE)
  5. Darya Bialkova (BLR)
  6. Victoria Sullivan (AUS)
  7. Sam Brown (AUS)
  8. Brooke Cooper (AUS)
  9. Rafaela Dibiase (GER)
  10. Deniz Batinli (GER)

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

(130 lbs, 58.967 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

Vacant
Won Title: 
Last Defense: 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

Vacant
Won Title: 
Last Defense: 

RANKING :

  1. Fahseetong Sitsorueng (THA)
  2. Chomanee Taehiran (THA)
  3. Ekaterina Vinnikova (RUS)
  4. Gia Vinberg (FIN)
  5. Maria Valent (BLR)
  6. Viktoria Lipianska (SLO)
  7. Karolina Klusova (CZE)
  8. Claire Rankine (SCO)
  9. Erin Kowal (SCO)
  10.  Jomyutyuen Luknongpam (THA) 

FEATHERWEIGHT

(126 lbs, 57.153 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

Lena Ovchynnikova (Ukraine)
Won Title: December 7, 2019
Last Defense: 

INTERNATIONAL:

Vacant
Won Title: 
Last Defense: 

RANKING :

  1. Smilla Sundell (SWE)
  2. Martine Michieletto (ITA)
  3. Dokmaipa Kiatpompetch (THA) 
  4. Lucy Payne (UK)
  5. Patricia Axling (SWE)
  6. Maria Kilmova (RUS)
  7. Anaelle Angerville (FRA)
  8.  Cindy Silvestre (FRA) 
  9.  Miriam Saboot (ITA)
  10. Karolina Klusova (SLO)
  11.  Amber Kitchen (UK) 

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

(122 lbs, 55.338 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

Vacant
Won Title: 
Last Defense: 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

Iman Barlow (United Kingdom)
Won Title: 
Last Defense: 

RANKING :

  1. Saosing Sor Sopit (THA)
  2. Iman Barlow (UK)
  3. Anissa Meksen (FRA)
  4. Christi Brereton (UK)
  5. Jackie Buntan (USA)
  6. Natacha De Almeida (SUI)
  7. Yolanda Schmitt (AUS)
  8. Natalia Diachkova (RUS)
  9. Valeria Drozdova (RUS)
  10. Nongbew Tor Tepsutin (THA)
  11. Barabara Aguiar BRA)
  12. Desiree Rovira (ESP)

BANTAMWEIGHT

(118 lbs, 53.524 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

Vacant
Won Title: 
Last Defense: 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

Vacant: * Title booked for June 20th 
Won Title: 
Last Defense: 

RANKING :

  1. Sofia Olofson (SWE)
  2. Alma Juniku (AUS
  3. Daniela Lopez (ARG)
  4. Saho (JPN) *
  5. Brooke Farrell (AUS)
  6. Maria Lobo (POR)
  7. Kwankao Por Muangpetch (THA) 
  8. Nongpailek Pine-Pacific (THA) 
  9. Petchganya AyuthyaFightClub (THA) 
  10. Kristina Tsyngaeva (RUS) 

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

(115 lbs, 52.163 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

Vacant
Won Title: 
Last Defense: 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

Vacant 
Won Title: 
Last Defense: 

RANKING :

  1. DangKongFah JaosunoiMuayThai (THA)
  2. Janet Todd (USA)
  3. Wondergirl Fairtex (THA)
  4. Stamp Fairtex (THA)
  5. Souris Manfredi (FRA)
  6. Anne Line Hogstad (NOR)
  7. Marie Ruumet (EST)
  8. Fani Peloumpi (GRE) 
  9. Kim Townsend (AUS) 
  10. Rhona Walker (SCO) 
  11. Mariana Scombatti (BRA)
  12.  Angela Chang (USA) 

 

FLYWEIGHT

(112 lbs, 50.802 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

Lara Fernandez (ESP)
Won Title: March 9, 2020
Last Defense: 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

Dani Fall (United Kingdom)
Won Title: March 7,2020
Last Defense: 

RANKING :

  1. Grace Spicer (UK)
  2. Petchjeeja Lukjaoporongtom (THA)
  3. Pornphan Por Muangphet (THA)
  4. Thananchanok Kaewsamrit (THA)
  5. Amy Pirnie (UK)
  6. Dani Fall (UK)
  7. Josefine Knutsson (SWE)
  8. Jleana Valentino (ITA)
  9. Namwan Sor Kongkrapan (THA)
  10. Aphidetch Fairtex (THA)

LT. FLYWEIGHT.-

(108 lbs, 48.988 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

VACANT
Won Title: 
Last Defense: 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

VACANT
Won Title: 
Last Defense: 

RANKING :

  1. Lommanee Wor Santai (THA)
  2. Rungnapa (THA)
  3. Lisa Brierley (UK)
  4. Gusjung Fairtex (THA)
  5. Magalie Alvarez (USA)
  6. Sandra Godvik (SWE)
  7. Myriame Djedidi (FRA)
  8. Maggie Wanek (USA)
  9. Paloma Arranz (ESP)
  10. Tessa Kakkonen (FIN)

MINI-FLYWEIGHT

(105 lbs, 47.627 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

VACANT
Won Title: 
Last Defense: 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

VACANT
Won Title: 
Last Defense: 

RANKING :

  1. Kulabdam Por Muangphet (THA)
  2. Sylvie Von Duuglas-Ittu (USA)
  3. Fah Chiang Rai (THA)
  4. Duangdaonoi (THA)
  5. Alena Liashkevitch (BLR)
  6. Saenajan Sor-Jor Tongprajin (THA) 
  7. Buakaw Sor-PaoLor Chaiyaphum (THA)  
  8. Saray Medina (ESP) 
  9. Ilenia Perugini (SUI) 
  10. Kaosuay Himalygym (THA) 
  11. Vivi MuayDed789 (THA)
  12. Saya Ito (JPN)