RANKINGS: MARCH 2021

HEAVYWEIGHT

(200 lbs, +91 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

Vacant: *Title fight confirmed for June
Won Title:
Last Defense:

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

Vacant:
Won Title: **Title fight confirmed for July
Last Defense:

Contenders :

  1. Lyndon Knowles (UK) *
  2. Steve Walker (USA)
  3. Oly Yves Roland (IVY) **
  4. Steve Banks (USA)
  5. Beybulat Isaac (RUS)
  6. Matues Duczmal (POL) *
  7. Nick Atkins (AUS)
  8. Chris Bradford (AUS)
  9. Hassan Oseni (CAN)
  10. Patrick Lisiecki (FRA) **
  11. Joe Stripling (USA)
  12. Teddy Bear (THA)
  13. Cody East (USA)
  14. Tarik Khbabez (MOR)
  15. Mourad Zakari (MOR)
  16. Pascal Toure (FRA)
  17. Sofian Laidouni (FRA)
  18. Jurgen Batista (GER)
  19. Hamaili Massinissa (FRA)
  20. Junior Tafa (AUS)

CRUISERWEIGHT

(200 lbs, 90.719 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant:

Won Title:
Last Defense:

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant: **Title fight confirmed for July 
Won Title:
Last Defense: 

Contenders :

  1. Juan Cervantes (UK)
  2. Gerrardo Atti (GER)
  3. Joey George (USA)
  4. Brett Hlavacek (USA)
  5. Rob Allen (UK)
  6. Chip Pollard (USA)
  7. Kurtis Pegoraro (AUS)
  8. Michele Mastromatteo (ITA)
  9. Tim Lo (CAN)
  10. Jeanne Jacky (FRA)
  11. Jussi Santalahti (FIN)
  12. Dimitri Cerberes (FRA)
  13. Branislav Grckarac (ITA) **
  14. Charles Bisset (CAN)
  15. Mark McKinnon (CAN)
  16. Henry Bannert (AT) **
  17. Victor Manfort (ESP)
  18. Joe Boobyer (UK)
  19. Hatim Elbahkti (MOR)
  20. Gadzhi Medzhidov (RUS)

LT. HEAVYWEIGHT

(175 lbs, 79.379 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

Vacant: *Title fight confirmed for May 
Won Title:
Last Defense:

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

Vacant: **Title fight confirmed for June
Won Title:
Last Defense:

Contenders :

  1. Charlie Bubb (AUS) *
  2. Tengneung Sitjaesairong (THA)
  3. Yohan Lidon (FRA)
  4. Kompetchlek Fairtex (THA)
  5. Mikael Benatar (FRA)
  6. Alexandros Milos (GRE)**
  7. Dan Edwards (UK)
  8. Ben Hodge (UK)
  9. James Ogden (UK)
  10. Alka Matewa (BEL)
  11. Jayden Eynaud (AUS)
  12. Miles Simon (NED)
  13. Daniel Bonner (UK)
  14. Bilal Remassy (UK)
  15. Dylan Meagher (IRE)
  16. Gorka Arce (ESP)
  17. Bilal Bakhouche (FRA)**
  18. Troy Jones (USA)
  19. Otabek Ergashev (SWE)
  20. Manuel Rifa (SUI)

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

(168 lbs, 76.204 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

HAMZA NGOTO (FRA)
Won Title : August 23, 2018
Last Defense : February 28, 2020

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

GEORGE MANN (SCO)
Won Title : February 27, 2021
Last Defense : –

Contenders :

  1. George Mann (SCO)
  2. Kompikart Sor Tawanrung (THA)
  3. Andronikos Evripidou (GRE)
  4. Toby Smith (AUS)
  5. Stephan Lottering (AUS)
  6. David Pemminpede (AUS)
  7. Yassine Boughanem (MOR)
  8. Mansubek Tolipor (UZB)
  9. Rungrawee Sitsongpeenong (THA)
  10. Mouchine Chafi (ESP)
  11. Rhassan Muhareb (DEN)
  12. Naimjon Tukhtaboev (UZB)
  13. Andreas Cehovsky (CZ)
  14. Nicolas Mendes (ESP)
  15. Oscar Remihana (NZ)
  16. Sam Gough (UK) 
  17. Jakub Benko (SLO)
  18. Eddie Farrell (AUS)
  19. Scott McKenzie (CAN)
  20. Chris Melhuish (UK)

MIDDLEWEIGHT

(160 lbs, 72.575 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

YOUSSEF BOUGHANEM (BEL/MOR)
Won Title: February 26, 2018
Last Defense: November 16, 2019

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

VACANT
Won Title: **Title fight confirmed for July 
Last Defense:

Contenders :

  1. Petchmorakot Petchyindee (THA)
  2. Samy Sana (FRA)
  3. Victor Hugo (BRA)
  4. Jimmy Vienot (FRA)
  5. Sudsakorn Sor Klinmee (THA)
  6. Saksurin TigerMuayThai (THA)
  7. Magnus Anderssn (SWE)
  8. Jamal Yusupov (THA)
  9. Sograw Petchyindee (THA)
  10. Nayanesh Ayman (ESP)
  11. Salimkhan Ibragimov (RUS)
  12. Eduart Paci (ALB)
  13. George Jarvis (UK)
  14. Joe Craven (UK)
  15. Niall Brown (UK)
  16. Rosario Presti (ITA)
  17. Gaeton Dambo (FRA)
  18. Claudio Amoruso (ITA) **
  19. Kevin Miruka (KEN)
  20. Philip Hafeli (SWI) **

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

(154 lbs, 69.853 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

YODWICHA YODWICHA GYM (THA)
Won Title: February 28, 2020
Last Defense: November 16, 2019

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

VACANT
Won Title:
Last Defense: 

Contenders :

  1. Talaytong Sor Tanapetch (THA) 
  2. Satanfa Sitsongpeenong (THA) 
  3. Saenpon Petchprachara (THA)
  4. Luis Cajaiba (BRA) 
  5. Thibuaut Valentino (FRA) 
  6. Kaewkangwan Priwaeyo (THA) 
  7. Khunsuk Sitchefboontam (THA)
  8. Saensatarn PK Saenchai (THA) 
  9. Nicolas Larsen (DEN) 
  10. Artem Pashporin (RUS) 
  11. Wanchalerm NuangtongSnooker (THA) 
  12. T98 Takuya (JPN)
  13. Kamen Picken (UK)
  14. Yurik Davtyan (Russia)
  15. Jack Cooper (UK)
  16. Oleksandr Moisa (UKR)
  17. Liam Nolan (UK)
  18. Adaylaton Freitas (BRA)
  19. Brown Pinas (NED)
  20. Larios Alvez (ESP)

WELTERWEIGHT

(147 lbs, 66.678 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

VACANT
Won Title:
Last Defense:

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

VACANT
Won Title:
Last Defense:

Contenders :

  1. Capitan Petchyindee (THA)
  2. Ferrari Fairtex (THA)
  3. Chujaoren Dabrunsarakam (THA)
  4. Singsuriya Mor Ratanabandit (THA)
  5. Nong-O Yingjaroenchang (THA)
  6. Chamuaktong PK Saenchai (THA)
  7. Rambo PetPorTorOr (THA)
  8. Ritewida Sor Nipapon (THA
  9. Tawanchai PK Saenchai (THA)
  10. Tananchai Sitsongpeenong (THA)
  11. Liam Harrison (UK)
  12. Rafi Bohic (FRA)
  13. Pongsiri PK Saenchai (THA)
  14. Felipe Lobo (BRA)
  15. Bobo Sacko (FRA)
  16. Chadd Collins (AUS)
  17. Alaverdi Ramazanov (RUS)
  18. Charlie Peters (UK)
  19. Liam McGrandles (UK)
  20. Nauzet Trujillo Hernandez (ESP)

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

(140 lbs, 63.503 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

SEAN CLANCY (IRE)
Won Title: July 20, 2019
Last Defense:

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

VACANT
Won Title:
Last Defense: 

Contenders :

  1. Neunglanlek Jitmuangnon (THA)
  2. Kongklai AnnyMuayThai (THA)
  3. Rungkit Bor Rungrot (THA)
  4. Petcmahachon Jitmuangnon (THA)
  5. Julio Lobo (THA)
  6. Sangmanee Sor CafeMuayThai  (THA)
  7. Darky Lukmakamwan (THA)
  8. Tapaokaew Singmawin (THA)
  9. Komawut FA Group (THA)
  10. Siwagorn Kiatjaroenchai (THA)
  11. Yodlekpetch Tded99 (THA)
  12. Mathias Cassarino (ITA)
  13. Alesandro Sara (ITA)
  14. Jordan Godtfredsen (AUS)
  15. Mo Abdurahman (UK)
  16. Adam Larfi (ALG)
  17. Brice Delval (ALG)
  18. Ramesh Habib (AUS)
  19. Katsuki Kitano (JPN)
  20. Badr Petchsanam (MOR)

LIGHTWEIGHT

(135 lbs, 61.235 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

MICHAEL SAVVAS (CY)
Won Title: December 21, 2019
Last Defense:

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

VACANT: ***Title fight confirmed for July
Won Title:
Last Defense:

Contenders :

  1. Nakrob Fairtex (THA)
  2. Superbon Tded99 (THA)
  3. Buakioew Por Paoin (THA)
  4. Duansompong Jitmuangnon (THA)
  5. Mongkongpetch Petchyindee (THA)
  6. Jamesak PetKiatpetch (THA)
  7. Petchmanee Por Lakboon (THA)
  8. Nuathoranee Samchaiwisetsuk (THA)
  9. Petchdam Petchyindee (THA)
  10. Rodtang Jitmuangnon (THA)
  11. Kingsanglek Tor Laksong (THA)
  12. Ognjen Topic (SER/USA) 
  13. Wanmario Juan Martin (ESP) 
  14. Fahdi Khaled (TUN) 
  15. Felype Spuza (BRA) 
  16. Faycal Barhoumi (FRA) 
  17. Genji Umeno (JPN) 
  18. Amir TigerMuayThai (IRN) 
  19. Andrea Serra (ITA) 
  20. Keith McLachlan (SCO) 

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

(130 lbs, 58.967 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

SAMINGDET NOR ANUWATGYM (THA)
Won Title: September 18, 2020
Last Defense:

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

VACANT: **Title fight confirmed for July
Won Title:
Last Defense: 

Contenders :

  1. Tongsiam Wor Suriyon (THA)
  2. Thepubut Petchkiatpetch (THA)
  3. Mahamongkon Wor Wanprom (THA)
  4. Chorfah Tor Saentiennoi (THA)
  5. ET Tded99  (THA)
  6. Petchwason Boybangna (THA)
  7. Kimluay Petchpachara (THA)
  8. Fluknoi Kiatflakiat (THA)
  9. Lamnamoonlek Tded99 (THA)
  10. Jonathan Haggerty (UK)
  11. Prajabaan Sor-Jor Vichitpidrew (THA)
  12. Petchphuthai Sitsarawatsuea (THA)
  13. Elias Mahmoudi (ALG) 
  14. Carmelo Ragona (ITA) **
  15. Jan Szajko (SLO/GER) **
  16. Rui Botelho (PRT) 
  17. Issac Araya (ESP )***
  18. Walter Goncalves (BRA) 
  19.  Ricardo Alvarez (ESP) 
  20.  Brian Serete (KEN) 

FEATHERWEIGHT

(126 lbs, 57.153 kg)

World Champion :

DAREN ROLLAND (FRA)
Won Title: August 1, 2019
Last Defense:

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

VACANT
Won Title:
Last Defense:

Contenders :

  1. Petchtong Kiatsongrit (THA)
  2. Jom Parunchai (THA)
  3. Nabil VenumMuayThai (ALG/FRA/THA)
  4. View Petchkasorn (THA)
  5. Petchniran Dabrunsarakam (THA)
  6. Ronachai Tor Ramintra (THA)
  7. Samingdam MiamiCondo (THA)
  8. Noelisson Silva (BRA)
  9. Dionatha Tobias (BRA) 
  10. Carlos Coello (ESP)
  11. Suriyanlek Por Yinying (THA)
  12. Kritpetch PK Saenchai (BRA) 
  13. Joseph Lasiri (ITA)
  14. Momotaro (JPN) 
  15. Josh Tonna (AUS) 
  16. Arthur Meyer (FRA) 
  17. Jacob Smith (UK) 
  18. Reece Thomson (UK)***
  19.  Rocky Ogden (AUS) 
  20.  Tagir Khalilov (RUS) 

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

(122 lbs, 55.338 kg)

World Champion :

ASAHI PK SAENCHAI (JPN)
Won Title: Febraury 9, 2020
Last Defense:

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

RYAN SHEEHAN (IRE)
Won Title: March 14, 2019 
Last Defense: 

Contenders :

  1. Prajanchai PK Saenchai (THA)
  2. Fahpeeneung Por Lakboon (THA)
  3. Kompetch Sitsarawatsuea (THA)
  4. Saoaek Sitchefboontam (THA)
  5. Yodtong Sor-Jor Tongprajin (THA)
  6. Pranthep VK Khaoyai (THA)
  7. Petch Parunchai (THA)
  8. Yodmeecha Kiatjarun (THA)
  9. Petchtawee Sor Pongamorn (THA)
  10. Boonlong Petchyindee (THA)
  11. Chalamsuea Nayokatasala (THA) 
  12. Kumandoi Petchjaroenwit (THA)
  13. Dechaiya Petchyindee (THA)
  14. Narak Petchyindee (THA)
  15. Ryan Sheehan (IRE)
  16. Andrii Mezentsev (UKR)
  17. Daniel McGowan (UK)
  18. Kunitaka (JPN)
  19. Kevin Martinez (USA)
  20. Callum McGowan (UK)

BANTAMWEIGHT

(118 lbs, 53.524 kg)

World Champion :

PETCHCHAOALIT SOR CHITTPATANA (THA)
Won Title: November 29, 2018
Last Defense: December 7, 2019

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

VACANT
Won Title:
Last Defense:

Contenders :

  1. Watcherapon PK Saenchai (THA)
  2. Superlek Jitmuangnon (THA)
  3. Chusap Sor Salacheap (THA)
  4. Petchthailand Moobingaroijung (THA)
  5. Kiew Parunchai (THA)
  6. Sunvo Boomdeksian (THA)
  7. Joseph Pumpanmuang (SLO)
  8. Pataksiam VK Khaoyai (THA)
  9. Petchpalin Sor-Jor Tongprajin (THA)
  10. Suasat Paeminburi (THA)
  11. Saoto Sitchefboontam (THA) 
  12. Ellis Barboza (UK)
  13. Petchamnat Sawansangmunja (THA)
  14. Ekwayu Mor Krungthepthonburi (THA)
  15. Kaito Wor Wanchai (JPN)
  16. Akram Hamidi (FRA)
  17. Kevin Martinez (ESP)
  18. Ikko (JPN)
  19. Corey Nicholsan (AUS)
  20. Frederico Cordeiro (PRT)

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

(115 lbs, 52.163 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

VACANT: Title fight confirmed for July
Won Title:
Last Defense:

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

VACANT
Won Title:
Last Defense:

Contenders :

  1. Petchsila Wor Auracha (THA) *
  2. Pirapat MuayDed789 (THA) 
  3. Chokpanlan PK Saenchai (THA)
  4. Jomhod Eminentair (THA)
  5. Petchsongkrit Jitmuangnon (THA)
  6. Oleylek Sor Kaenjai (THA)
  7. Singisam Peeboonlai (THA)
  8. Satanmuenglek Petchyindee (THA)
  9. Petchnamgam Kiatpantamit (THA)
  10. Issei Wor Wanchai (JPN) *

FLYWEIGHT.-

(112-50.802) 

WORLD CHAMPION:

VACANT
Won Title:
Last Defense:

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

VACANT
Won Title:
Last Defense: 

Contenders :

  1. Sakaengnam Jitmuangnon (THA)
  2. Fourwin Sitjaroensap (THA)
  3. Numpriew PK Saenchai (THA)
  4. Petchdet Wor Sungprapai (THA)
  5. Nadaka EiwaSports (JPN)
  6. Petchnamchok Auttukdaeng (THA)
  7. Klapajon Lukbaanyai (THA)
  8. Nuathoranee Jitmuangnon (THA)
  9. Yodkla Por Wisetgym (THA)
  10. Petchanuwat Nor Anuwatgym (THA)

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

(108 lbs, 48.988 kg)

World Champion :

PRAEWPAO PETCHYINDEE (THA)
Won Title: June 9, 2018
Last Defense: December 7, 2019

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

VACANT
Won Title:
Last Defense: 

Contenders :

  1. Kongburapa TipThamai (THA)
  2. Ployrungpetch Tded99 (THA)
  3. Bunlarit SitWatcharachai (THA)
  4. Petchbanrai Singmawin (THA)
  5. Mek Parunchai (THA)
  6. Gongmetee Winubon (THA)
  7. Superbright Numbangsawan (THA)
  8. Sangathit Sitchefboontam (THA)
  9. Petchaek Kiatjamrung (THA)
  10. Nongchamp Suanhahanpeakmai (THA)

MINIMUMWEIGHT

(105 lbs, 47.627 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION:

PETCHDET WOR SUNGPRAPAI (THA)
Won Title: July 2, 2019
Last Defense: 

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION:

VACANT
Won Title:
Last Defense: 

Contenders :

  1. Duan99 Or Petchkunsuk (THA)
  2. Fawanmai Chor Thaiset (THA)
  3. Sangmanee Rachaprachannon (THA)
  4. Petchnamchai Auttukdaeng (THA)
  5. Yodbuangnam Diamond98 (THA)
  6. Sotlaw Autukdaeng (THA)
  7. Petchsiam Joppatlaya (THA)
  8. Petchsongsan Petjaroenwit (THA)
  9. Udonmai Atcharaya (THA)
  10. Ryuya Eiwasports (JPN)