WORLD RANKINGS: JUNE 2022

HEAVYWEIGHT

(200 lbs, +91 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Lyndon Knowles (England)

Won Title: November 27, 2021

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant

 

 

Contenders

  1. Mateusz Duczmal (POL)
  2. Oly Yves Roland (IVY)
  3. Steve Walker (USA)
  4. Patrick Lisiecki (FRA/POL) 
  5. Steve Banks (USA)
  6. Beybulat Isaac (RUS)
  7. Nick Atkins (AUS)
  8. Chris Bradford (AUS)
  9. Hassan Oseni (CAN) 
  10. Alex Rossi (ITA)
  11. Alex Roberts (AUS)
  12. Alexandr Savin (ITA)
  13. Benz Sitsongpeenong (THA)
  14. Junior Tafa (AUS) 
  15. Joe Stripling (USA)
  16. Enrico Carrara (ITA)
  17. Teddy Bear (THA)
  18. Cody East (USA)
  19. Lukas Achterberg (GER)
  20. Pascal Toure (FRA)

CRUISERWEIGHT

(200 lbs, 90.719 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Gerardo Atti (Germany)  

Won Title: Sep 25, 2021

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Mark McKinnon (Canada)
Won Title: November 20, 2021

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Scott Stewart (England)
Won Title: June 25, 2022

 

 

 

 

  1. Mark MacKinnon (CAN)
  2. Scott Stewart (UK)
  3. Jakub Benko (SVK)
  4. Mongkolchai Sor Singkiri (CAN)
  5. Paul Martin (CAN)
  6. Juan Cervantes (UK)
  7. Kurtis Pegoaro (AUS)
  8. Brett Hlavacek (USA)
  9. Tommy Gunn (NZL)  
  10. Chip Pollard (USA)
  11. Michele Mastromatteo (ITA)
  12. Tim Lo (CAN)
  13. Jeanne Jacky (FRA) 
  14. Jussi Santalahti (FIN)
  15. Andrey Lobanov (RUS)
  16. Branislav Grckarac (ITA)
  17. Charles Bisset (CAN)
  18. Victor Manfort (ESP)
  19. Ally McPhearson (SCO)
  20. Kassem El Khatib (LEB)

LT. HEAVYWEIGHT

(175 lbs, 79.379 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

George Mann (Scotland) 

Won Title: May 27, 2021

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Daniel Bonner (England)

Won Title: June 25, 2022

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Dylan Meagher (Ireland)

Won Title: July 7, 2022

 

Contenders 

  1. Charlie Bubb (AUS) 
  2. Jake Lund (AUS)
  3. Bilal Bakhouche-Chaueff (FRA)
  4. Daniel Bonner (UK) 
  5. Dylan Meagher (IRE)
  6. Mikael Benatar (FRA) 
  7. Miles Simson (SUR/NED) 
  8. Kompetchlek Fairtex (THA) 
  9. Thomas Carpenter (ENG/THA)
  10. Phil Kasper (UK)  
  11. Alexandros Milos (GRE)
  12. Jayden Eynaud (AUS)
  13. Dan Edwards (UK) 
  14. Troy Jones (USA) 
  15. Filip Verlinden (BEL)
  16. Ben Hodge (UK)
  17. Mateus Sarwuta (UK) 
  18. James Ogden (UK) 
  19. Gorka Arce (ESP)
  20.  Manuel Rifa (SUI) 

 

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

(168 lbs, 76.204 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

George Jarvis (England)

Won title: April 9, 2022

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Mouhcine Chafi (Spain) 

Won title: March 12, 2022

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Jake Purdy (England) 

Won title: July 2, 2022

 

Contenders 

  1. Mouhcine Chafi (ESP) 
  2. Hamza Ngoto (FRA)
  3. Toby Smith (AUS)
  4. Petchgantat MUDen (THA)
  5. Andronikos Evripidou (CYP)
  6. Eddie Aboloso (USA) 
  7. Tengneung Sitjaesairung (THA)
  8. Sinsamut VenumMuayThai (THA)
  9. Rungrawee Sitsongpeenong (THA)
  10. Stephan Lottering (AUS)
  11. Tobias Alexandersson (SWE)
  12. David Pemminpede (AUS) 
  13. Michael Samperi (ITA) 
  14. Rhassan Muhareb (DEN)
  15. Derek Jolievette (CAN)
  16. Andreas Cehovsky (CZ)
  17. Niclas Mendes (ESP)
  18. Fernando Garza (MEX) 
  19. Sebastian Mendez-Harms (GER)
  20. Thiago Texeira (BRA) 

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT

(160 lbs, 72.575 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant: *Title booked for Aug 6 in Tunisia 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Beckham KhaoYaiTreeResort (Thailand)

Won Title: May 14, 2022

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Joe Ryan (England)

Won Title: June 25, 2022

 

Contenders 

  1. Liam Nolan (UK)
  2. Youssef Boughanem (BEL/MOR)
  3. Beckham KhaoYaiTreeResort (THA)*
  4. Petchmorakot Petchyindee (THA) 
  5. Kongjak Por Paoin (THA) 
  6. Detchritch Sitajanchao (THA) 
  7. Victor Hugo (BRA)*
  8. Satanfah Sitsongpeenong (THA)
  9. Joe Ryan (UK)
  10. Jake Purdy (UK) 
  11. Sammy Sana (ALG)
  12. Joe Craven (UK)
  13. Yossef Assouik (DEN)
  14.  Jay Tonkin (AUS)
  15. Nayanesh Ayman (ESP)
  16. James Honey (AUS)  
  17. Marwen Houli (TUN)
  18. Victor Omar (ESP)
  19. Reza VenumMuayThai (IRN)
  20. Michael Fitzpatrick (CAN) 

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

(154 lbs, 69.853 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Dani Rodriguez (Switzerland)

Won Title: August 21, 2021 

 

Contenders 

  1. Dani Rodriguez (SUI)
  2. Thananchai Sitsongpeenong (THA)
  3. Tawanchai PK Saenchai (THA) 
  4. Niclas Larsen (DEN)
  5. Rungrat Pumpanmuang (THA)   
  6. Talaytong Sor Tanapetch (THA)  
  7. Luis Cajaiba (BRA)
  8. Yodwicha Chor Haypayak (THA) 
  9. Nong-O Yingcharoenkanchang (THA)
  10. Alex McGregor (SCO)
  11. Josh Hill (UK)   
  12. Thibaut Valentino (FRA)
  13. Jonathan Aiulu (AUS)
  14. Jack McGuire (UK) 
  15. Larios Alvez (ESP) 
  16. Niall McGreevy (IRE)  
  17. Saensuk VenumMuayThai (THA)
  18. Garrett Smylie (IRE) 
  19. Jack Cooper (UK) 
  20. Marcel Gonzalez (ESP)

WELTERWEIGHT

(147 lbs, 66.678 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Sajad Sattarii (Iran)

Won Title: May 14, 2022

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Nico Carrillo (Scotland) 

 

Contenders

  1. Tapaokaew Singmawin (THA)
  2. Shadow Singmawin (THA)
  3. Chujaroen Dabrunsarakam (THA)
  4. Liam Harrison (UK) 
  5. Ferrari Fairtex (THA)
  6. Mongkornkao Sitkaewprapon (THA)
  7. Capitan Petchyindee (THA)
  8. Thiradetch Chor Haypayk (THA)
  9. Komawute FA Group (THA) 
  10. Petchpanomrung MC77 (THA)
  11. Max McVicker (UK/AUS)
  12. Alessandro Sara (ITA)
  13. Julio Lobo (BRA)
  14. Alaverdi Ramazanov (RUS) 
  15. Rafi Bohic (FRA)
  16. Chadd Collins (AUS)
  17. Damon Nelson (AUS)
  18. BoBo Sacko (FRA)
  19. Jake Peacock (CAN)
  20. Christian Zahe (ITA)

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

(140 lbs, 63.503 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Nathan Bendon (UK)

Won Title: February 12, 2022

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Luca Falco (Italy) 

Won Title: March 26, 2022 

 

Contenders 

  1. Kulabdam SorJor Piekuthai (THA) 
  2. Gaonar PK Saenchai (THA) 
  3. Sangmanee PK Saenchai (THA)  
  4. Pethutong Or Kwanmuang (THA) 
  5. Petchmanee Por Lakboon (THA) 
  6. Rungkit Bor Rungrot (THA)
  7. Kongsuk Sitsarawatsuea (THA)
  8. YodIQ Or Pimonsri (THA)  
  9. Seksan Or Kwanmuang (THA)
  10. Nico Carillo (SCO) 
  11. Craig Coakley (IRE)
  12. Youssouf Binate (IVY)   
  13. Adam Larfi (ALG)
  14. Mathias Cassarino (ITA)    
  15. Sean Clancy (IRE)  
  16. Jahongir Muhammadi (UZB)  
  17. Mo Abdurahman (UK) 
  18. Chris Shaw (SCO) 
  19. Prince Junior (LUX)
  20. Surya Sagar (IND) 

LIGHTWEIGHT

(135 lbs, 61.235 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant: *Title is booked for July 30

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant

 

Contenders 

  1. Fluknoi Kiatfahlikit (THA) 
  2. Batman Or Atchariya (THA)
  3. Jom Parunchai (THA) 
  4. Mongkolkaew Sor Sommai (THA) 
  5. Petchthonglor Jonvo (THA)
  6. Lamnamoonlek Tded99 (THA)
  7. Michael Savvas (THA)
  8. Luca Falco (ITA) *
  9. Jonathan Haggerty (UK)  
  10. Issac Araya (ESP) *  
  11. Ongjen Topic (SER/USA) 
  12. Wanmario Juan Martin (ESP)  
  13. Faycal Barhoumi (FRA) 
  14. Sherzod Kabutov (KYR)  
  15. Arthur Meyer (FRA) 
  16. Alvaro Torres (MEX) 
  17. Jalil Barnes (USA) 
  18. James Toomey (UK) 
  19.  Kim Falk (Sweden)
  20.  Omar Drissi (ITA) 

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

(130 lbs, 58.967 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Edgar Juarez Tavares (Mexico)

Won Title: July 7, 2022

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Dylan Burke (England)

Won Title: June 25, 2022

 

Contenders

  1. Petchsukhumvit Boybangna (THA)
  2. Saksri MC77 (THA)
  3. Magnum Bangkokalaiyon (THA)  
  4. KaKa SCR Paedminburi (THA)
  5. Yodkrisida Sor Sommai (THA)
  6. Kongkiat Tor Pran49 (THA)
  7. Magnum Bangkokalaiyon (THA)
  8. Chai SorJor Toipidrew (THA)
  9. Yodwittiya SirilukMuayThai (THA)
  10. Joseph Jitmuangnon (SVK)
  11. Carmelo Ragona (ITA) 
  12. Dylan Burke (UK)
  13. Rocky Ogden (AUS)
  14. Elias Mahmoudi (ALG)
  15. Jacob Smith (UK)
  16. Reece Thomson (UK)
  17. Toshikazu Yamaura (JPN)
  18.  Ricardo Alvarez (ESP)
  19.  Edgar Juarez (MEX)
  20.  Ryan O’Driscoll (IRE)

FEATHERWEIGHT

(126 lbs, 57.153 kg)

World Champion 

Nabil VenumMuayThai (Algeria/Thailand)

Won Title: May 14, 2022 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Antonio Ordern (Spain)

Won Title: July 2,  2022

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Soufian Zerrouk (Spain)

Won Title: March 12, 2022 

 

 

Contenders 

  1. Ronachai Tor Ramintra (THA)
  2. View Petchkosorn  (THA)
  3. Konghcai Chanaidonmuang (THA)
  4. Yodissan Lotsuayjajet (THA)
  5. Kompetch Sitsarawatsuea (THA)
  6. Narak SorJor Tongprajin (THA)
  7. Sam-A Petchyindee (THA)
  8. Chailar Por Lakboon (THA)
  9. Soufian Ben Zerrouk (ESP)
  10. Antonio Orden (ESP)
  11. Joseph Lasiri (ITA)
  12. Noelisson Silva (BRA)
  13. Daren Roland (FRA)
  14. Carlos Coello (ESP)  
  15. Finn Keating (IRE) 
  16. Takuma Ota (JPN)
  17. Samb M’Baye (FRA/SEN)
  18. Ahmad Ibrahim (USA/PAL)
  19. Ayad Albadr (Iraq)  
  20. Ryota Mawatari (JPN) 

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

(122 lbs, 55.338 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Ryan Sheehan (Ireland)

Won Title: April 23, 2022

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Jelte Blommaert (Belgium) 

Won Title: May 28, 2022 

 

Contenders 

  1. Petchsaensab SorJor Tongprajin (THA)
  2. Pirapat Muayded789 (THA)
  3. Petchpalin SorJor Tongprajin (THA)
  4. Parnthep VK Khaoyai (THA)
  5. Yodtong SorJor Tongprajin (THA)
  6. Petchtawee Sor Pongamorn (THA)
  7. Kaito Wor Wanchai (THA)
  8. Saoto Or Atchariya (THA)
  9. Petchsaman Sor Samangarment (THA)
  10. Asahi PK Saenchai (JPN)
  11. Jelte Blommaert (BEL)
  12. Roman Papaya (Reunion)
  13. Ruben Seoane (ESP)
  14. Mario Alvarez (ESP)
  15. Ikko (JPN)
  16. Andrii Mezentsev (UKR)
  17. Daniel McGowan (UK)
  18. Kotaro ZLS (JPN)
  19. Niclas Christou (CYR)
  20. Thai Barlow (UK)

BANTAMWEIGHT

(118 lbs, 53.524 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant: *Agreement in place for world title 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant **Title fight booked for Sept 24

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant 

 

 

Contenders 

  1. Yodsila Chor Haypayak (THA)
  2. Petchsommai Sor Sommai (THA)
  3. Singudon Kor Soiton (THA)
  4. Saoaek Or Atchariya (THA)
  5. Petchnamgam Kiatpantamrith (THA) 
  6. Mek Parunchai (THA)
  7. Phon Parunchai (THA)
  8. F16 Kaennorasing MuayThai (THA) 
  9. Patahthep VK Khaoyai (THA) 
  10. Penthai Revolution MuayThai (THA) *
  11. Dionatha Tobias (BRA)
  12. Petchmongkol Sonkelahuaytom(THA) 
  13. Mahasamut SCR Paedminburi (THA)   
  14. Ellis Barboza (UK) **
  15. Akram Hamidi (FRA)  
  16. Corey Nicholson (AUS) ** 
  17. Koki Oosaki (JPN)
  18. Kevin Martinez (ESP)
  19. Frederico Cordeiro (PRT)
  20. Tyree Stevens (UK) 

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

(115 lbs, 52.163 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant 

 

Contenders 

  1. Chalamdam NayokAtasala (THA)
  2. Petchdetch Wor Sungprapai (THA) 
  3. Nadaka EiwaSports (JPN) 
  4. Issei Wor Wanchai (JPN) 
  5. Rittidetch Kiatsongrit (THA)  
  6. Praewpao Petchyindee (THA) 
  7. Rak Erawan (THA) 
  8. Attewada Tor Surat (THA) 
  9. Dinnuathong SorJor Pleyyasotorn (THA) 
  10. KoKo ManopGym (THA) 

FLYWEIGHT.-

(112-50.802) 

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant 

 

Contenders 

 

  1. Chokdee Macjandee (THA)
  2. Nuathoranee Jitmuangnon (THA)
  3. Petchnamchai SorJor Tongprajin (THA)
  4. Rachan Sor Somnuk (THA)
  5. Payakdanua Detchpetchsrithong (THA)
  6. Sotlau Aottukdaeng (THA) 
  7. Fallan Por Petchkaikaew (THA)
  8. Petchbaanrai Singmawin (THA)
  9. Detchphichai Naviauundaman (THA)
  10. Petchmalai Petchjaroenwit (THA)

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

(108 lbs, 48.988 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant 

 

Contenders 

  1. Khunsuknoi UefaBoomDeksian (THA) 
  2. Petchsiam JaotaoKelaSurin (THA) 
  3. Payak Saksatul (THA) 
  4. Paeyim Sor Boonmerit (THA) 
  5. Petchaek Kiatjamroon (THA) 
  6. Kiewtong Nur 4 Mummuang (THA) 
  7. Niroj Sor Boonmeerit (THA)
  8. Srikhunlek SorJor Tongprajin (THA)
  9. Petchsongsang Sitkongfah (THA)
  10. Jigsaw Nayoksroiwiangyong (THA)

MINIMUMWEIGHT

(105 lbs, 47.627 kg)

WORLD CHAMPION

Vacant 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Vacant

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

Vacant 

 

Contenders 

  1. Petchrit Nakhao KorMor11 (THA)
  2. Sangmanee Rachaprachanon (THA)
  3. Duan99 Or Petchkhunsuk (THA)
  4. Petchnamchai Kiatpantamit (THA)
  5. Nuapayak Wor Sungprapai (THA) 
  6. Petchthaweechai Por Pimkanet (THA)
  7. Lampho Sit Khunwasan (THA)
  8. Kingdom Yuthsurad (THA)
  9. David OrBorJor Nakornpanom (THA)
  10. Ryuya Eiwasports (JPN)